Light Frankenstein Legs

Bullet
25%
Radiation
15%
Cold
50%
Light Frankenstein Legs

Stats

Protection

Damage typeReduced by
Bullet25%
Arrow30%
Slash30%
Blunt30%
Stab30%
Explosion30%
Bite50%
Radiation15%
Cold50%

Gameplay details

Stack size
1
Despawns after
5 min
Technical details
Category
Attire
Item id
106,959,911
Shortname
frankensteins.monster.01.legs
Has skins
No
In-game description

Slightly faster, slightly weaker. Combined at a Frankenstein Table to create your very own monster.

How to get

Loot 3 sources

Chance of at least one.

How loot chance works

The chance that a freshly spawned container, or a killed NPC, rolls at least one Light Frankenstein Legs. Container chances are before inventory limits: a full crate can discard rolled items, while bonus scrap drops beside it.

Recycling

Recycling

Per item at full condition. Green’s 60% boost needs 4 heavy fuses at the Power Plant; red requires maximum power (18 fuses).

Returns
50% efficiency · 5s per cycle
60% efficiency · 5s per cycle 4.5s at maximum power
40% efficiency · 8s per cycle
75% efficiency · 4s per cycle
1 to 21 to 21 to 22 to 3
5647 to 8
1012815
How returns work

Component fractions are random rolls; Scrap fractions carry over between cycles. Worn items return less.

Game data: build 25083359, captured 4 Sept 2026. Sources and dates.

Suggest a change

Spotted a wrong number, a missing source or an outdated note? Tell us what to fix on this page. A staff member reads every suggestion.

This page: /item/light-frankenstein-legs

10 to 4,000 characters. Say what is wrong and what it should be.

A link that backs the change, for example a Facepunch commit or a wiki page.

Email or Discord handle if you want a reply. Never shown publicly.

We store your suggestion and, if you give it, your contact. To stop spam we keep a pseudonymous daily hash of your IP address for 30 days. Suggestions are deleted after 12 months. Privacy policy

By sending a suggestion, you accept the terms of use.

Comments

Loading comments…